Administration
 
  Principal Assistant Principal  
  Principal  Assistant Principal  

 

Martha Castellanos
Principal

Gina Cardillo
Assistant Principal

 
 
Counselor Psycholigist  
Carlos Howe
Dean of Students
Janna Iamaleava
Counselor
Brett Elliott
Psychologist
Cristian Garcia Lopez
Psychologist
 
Special Projects
 
  Valdiviezo Amezcua  
 

Jennifer Valdiviezo
AVID

Tania Amezcua
6th - 8th
English Language
Development

 
 
Math & Language Arts Coaches
 
  Turquand Cardenas  
 

Nira Turquand
Mathematics Coach

Alicia Cardenas
Language Arts Coach

 
 
6th Grade
 
Wood Puterbaugh Fernandez Gonzalez

Janette Wood
Language Arts
Social Studies

Matt Puterbaugh
Mathematics
Science
Marcela Fernandez
TWBI Language Arts
TWBI Social Studies
Fabiola Gonzalez
TWBI Mathematics
TWBI Science
Miller Brown Saenz
Scott Miller
Language Arts
Social Studies
Julie Brown
Mathematics
Science

Yvette Saenz
Mathematics
Science
Language Arts
Social Studies

 
7th Grade
 
  Figueroa Ponce Min

Open 7th Science
Science

Elena Figueroa
AVID
Language Arts

Social Studies
Spanish

Silvia Ponce
AVID
Language Arts

Social Studies

Tonie Min
Mathematics
Science

 
Dedes Dedes Branch

Teresa Schulze
Language Arts
Social Studies

Maria Dedes
Mathematics

Dwayne Branch
AVID
Social Studies
 
8th Grade
 
Blake Mundsack Haase Carlson

Jeffrey Blake
Science

Joel Mundsack
Mathematics
Algebra I

Peter Haase
Social Studies

Kelly Carlson
AVID
Language Arts

Social Studies
Student Council

 
Cervantes Mische Cruz Mariscal

Larry Cervantes
Mathematics

Leslie Mische
Language Arts

Joaquin Cruz
Science

Liza Marconi
AVID
Language Arts

Social Studies

 
Business Academy
 
Gaxiola   Gutierrez

Reuben Gaxiola
Business Academy

  John Gutierrez
Project Lead The Way
Business Academy

Yearbook/Video
 
Special Day Classes and Resource Specialists
 
Mullen Mackner Marquez Walters

Nicole Mullen
Language Arts
Social Studies
Mathematics
Science

Michaela Mackner
Resource Specialist

Teresa Marquez
Resource Specialist

Roger Walters
Resource Specialist